Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kwidzyn, PolandKwidzynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKwidzyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kwidzyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kwidzyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kwidzyn
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Kwidzyn

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kwidzyn

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kvidzin
  • Kvidzina
  • Kvidzyn
  • Kvidzynas
  • Kwidzeno
  • Kwidzyn
  • Kwidzëno
  • Marienwerder
  • k fid sun
  • ke wei ceng
  • Квидзин
  • Квидзын
  • Квідзин
  • กฟิดซึน
  • 克维曾

Country

Kwidzyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

37,601 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kwidzyn (Powiat kwidzyński, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 73 km
Gdynia ... 93 km
Bydgoszcz ... 100 km
Kaliningrad ... 167 km
Poznań ... 216 km
Łódź ... 220 km
Warsaw ... 235 km
Wrocław ... 327 km
Białystok ... 345 km
Szczecin ... 352 km
Katowice ... 382 km
Hrodna ... 392 km
Lublin ... 399 km
Kraków ... 411 km
Kaunas ... 419 km
Brest ... 421 km
Ostrava ... 432 km
Berlin ... 461 km
Dresden ... 510 km
Malmö ... 518 km
Vilnius ... 519 km
Brno ... 532 km
Prague ... 539 km
Riga ... 545 km
Copenhagen ... 553 km
Leipzig ... 587 km
Lviv ... 591 km
Stockholm ... 621 km
Bratislava ... 631 km
Vienna ... 641 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries