Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świecie, PolandŚwieciePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwiecie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świecie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świecie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świecie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Świecie

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Świecie

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Swiecie
  • Comuna de Świecie
  • Gmina Svece
  • Gmina Swiecie
  • Gmina Świecie
  • Schwetz
  • Svece
  • Swiecie
  • Świecie
  • Свеце
  • Ґміна Свеце

Country

Świecie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świecie (Powiat świecki, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 48 km
Gdańsk ... 105 km
Gdynia ... 123 km
Poznań ... 165 km
Łódź ... 199 km
Kaliningrad ... 219 km
Warsaw ... 243 km
Wrocław ... 279 km
Szczecin ... 312 km
Katowice ... 350 km
Białystok ... 379 km
Kraków ... 388 km
Ostrava ... 394 km
Lublin ... 407 km
Berlin ... 415 km
Hrodna ... 432 km
Brest ... 444 km
Dresden ... 458 km
Kaunas ... 467 km
Brno ... 487 km
Prague ... 488 km
Malmö ... 499 km
Copenhagen ... 533 km
Leipzig ... 537 km
Vilnius ... 565 km
Bratislava ... 589 km
Lviv ... 595 km
Vienna ... 596 km
Riga ... 597 km
Stockholm ... 652 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries