Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chojnice, PolandChojnicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChojnice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chojnice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chojnice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chojnice
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Chojnice

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Chojnice

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Choinices
  • Choinicės
  • Chojnice
  • Chonice
  • Chònice
  • Conitz
  • Hojnice
  • Hojņice
  • Khojnice
  • Khoynitsy
  • Konitz
  • hoinitsu~e
  • huo yi ni cai
  • Хойнице
  • Хойніце
  • Хојњице
  • ホイニツェ
  • 霍伊尼采

Country

Chojnice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

39,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chojnice (Powiat chojnicki, Pomerania)

Bydgoszcz ... 73 km
Gdańsk ... 114 km
Gdynia ... 120 km
Poznań ... 151 km
Szczecin ... 243 km
Kaliningrad ... 262 km
Łódź ... 262 km
Wrocław ... 289 km
Warsaw ... 320 km
Berlin ... 356 km
Katowice ... 396 km
Malmö ... 421 km
Dresden ... 422 km
Ostrava ... 429 km
Kraków ... 443 km
Białystok ... 453 km
Copenhagen ... 455 km
Prague ... 470 km
Lublin ... 483 km
Leipzig ... 490 km
Brno ... 501 km
Hrodna ... 502 km
Brest ... 522 km
Kaunas ... 526 km
Wandsbek ... 599 km
Marienthal ... 599 km
Hamburg ... 606 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 606 km
Eimsbüttel ... 609 km
Altona ... 611 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries