Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solec Kujawski, PolandSolec KujawskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSolec Kujawski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Solec Kujawski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solec Kujawski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Solec Kujawski
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Solec Kujawski

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Solec Kujawski

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schulitz
  • Solec Kujavski
  • Solec Kujawski
  • Solec Kujawski…
  • Solec'-Kujavs'kij
  • Solec-Kujavski
  • Soleca Kujavska
  • ku ya wei de qu suo lai ci
  • Солец Куявски
  • Солец Кујавски
  • Солец-Куявски
  • Солець-Куявський
  • 庫亞維地區索萊茨

Country

Solec Kujawski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solec Kujawski (Powiat bydgoski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 18 km
Poznań ... 128 km
Gdańsk ... 144 km
Gdynia ... 160 km
Łódź ... 176 km
Wrocław ... 239 km
Warsaw ... 242 km
Kaliningrad ... 256 km
Szczecin ... 297 km
Katowice ... 318 km
Ostrava ... 358 km
Kraków ... 360 km
Berlin ... 391 km
Białystok ... 396 km
Lublin ... 402 km
Dresden ... 423 km
Brno ... 447 km
Prague ... 449 km
Brest ... 451 km
Hrodna ... 453 km
Kaunas ... 497 km
Malmö ... 502 km
Leipzig ... 507 km
Copenhagen ... 536 km
Bratislava ... 551 km
Vienna ... 557 km
Lviv ... 586 km
Vilnius ... 592 km
Budapest ... 618 km
Riga ... 634 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries