Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czersk, PolandCzerskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzersk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czersk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czersk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czersk
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Czersk

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Czersk

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerska
  • Chers'k
  • Chersk
  • Czersk
  • Czersk Pomorski
  • Czersko
  • Czérskò
  • Heiderode
  • qie er si ke
  • Čerska
  • Черск
  • Черськ
  • 切爾斯克

Country

Czersk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czersk (Powiat chojnicki, Pomerania)

Bydgoszcz ... 75 km
Gdańsk ... 82 km
Gdynia ... 92 km
Poznań ... 175 km
Kaliningrad ... 227 km
Łódź ... 253 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Warsaw ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 306 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Katowice ... 399 km
Białystok ... 422 km
Ostrava ... 437 km
Kraków ... 440 km
Malmö ... 446 km
Dresden ... 455 km
Lublin ... 462 km
Hrodna ... 469 km
Copenhagen ... 480 km
Kaunas ... 491 km
Brest ... 494 km
Prague ... 498 km
Brno ... 518 km
Leipzig ... 524 km
Vilnius ... 593 km
Riga ... 601 km
Stockholm ... 609 km
Bratislava ... 626 km
Vienna ... 628 km
Wandsbek ... 632 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries