Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Starogard Gdański, PolandStarogard GdańskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStarogard Gdański Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Starogard Gdański to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Starogard Gdański

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Starogard Gdański
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Starogard Gdański

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Starogard Gdański

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gdansko Starogardas
  • Starogard
  • Starogard Gdanski
  • Starogard Gdański
  • Starogard-Gdan'ski
  • Starogard-Gdan'skij
  • Starogard-Gdans'kij
  • Starogarda
  • Starogarda Gdanska
  • Starogarda Gdaņska
  • astarwgard gdansky
  • ge dan si ke jiu cheng
  • Старогард Гдански
  • Старогард Гдањски
  • Старогард-Гданьски
  • Старогард-Гданьский
  • Старогард-Ґданський
  • استاروگارد گدانسکی
  • スタロガルド・グダニスキ
  • 格但斯克舊城

Country

Starogard Gdański is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

48,202 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Starogard Gdański (Powiat starogardzki, Pomerania)

Gdańsk ... 44 km
Gdynia ... 62 km
Bydgoszcz ... 102 km
Kaliningrad ... 179 km
Poznań ... 214 km
Łódź ... 253 km
Warsaw ... 276 km
Szczecin ... 324 km
Wrocław ... 337 km
Białystok ... 383 km
Katowice ... 410 km
Hrodna ... 426 km
Berlin ... 439 km
Lublin ... 440 km
Kaunas ... 443 km
Kraków ... 444 km
Ostrava ... 455 km
Brest ... 462 km
Malmö ... 478 km
Dresden ... 500 km
Copenhagen ... 513 km
Prague ... 539 km
Vilnius ... 547 km
Brno ... 547 km
Riga ... 554 km
Leipzig ... 571 km
Stockholm ... 592 km
Lviv ... 632 km
Bratislava ... 650 km
Vienna ... 657 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries