Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luzino, PolandLuzinoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLuzino Poland

What day is it in Luzino right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Luzino to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Luzino to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luzino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Luzino
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Luzino

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Luzino

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lezeno
  • Ljuzino
  • Luzino
  • Lëzëno
  • Люзино

Country

Luzino is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luzino (Powiat wejherowski, Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 35 km
Gdańsk ... 50 km
Bydgoszcz ... 159 km
Kaliningrad ... 193 km
Poznań ... 256 km
Szczecin ... 311 km
Łódź ... 327 km
Warsaw ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 391 km
Malmö ... 425 km
Białystok ... 435 km
Berlin ... 438 km
Copenhagen ... 460 km
Kaunas ... 466 km
Hrodna ... 468 km
Katowice ... 480 km
Lublin ... 511 km
Kraków ... 517 km
Ostrava ... 521 km
Dresden ... 522 km
Brest ... 523 km
Stockholm ... 524 km
Riga ... 547 km
Vilnius ... 574 km
Prague ... 575 km
Leipzig ... 581 km
Göteborg ... 601 km
Brno ... 603 km
Wandsbek ... 652 km
Marienthal ... 652 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries