Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czarne, PolandCzarnePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzarne Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czarne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czarne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czarne
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Czarne

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Czarne

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carne
  • Charne
  • Czarne
  • Czorne
  • Czôrné
  • Hammerstein
  • qia er nei
  • Čarne
  • Чарне
  • 恰尔内

Country

Czarne is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czarne (Powiat człuchowski, Pomerania)

Bydgoszcz ... 106 km
Poznań ... 141 km
Gdańsk ... 156 km
Gdynia ... 158 km
Szczecin ... 193 km
Wrocław ... 285 km
Łódź ... 293 km
Kaliningrad ... 308 km
Berlin ... 310 km
Warsaw ... 364 km
Malmö ... 380 km
Dresden ... 387 km
Katowice ... 413 km
Copenhagen ... 413 km
Ostrava ... 437 km
Prague ... 444 km
Leipzig ... 448 km
Kraków ... 466 km
Brno ... 495 km
Białystok ... 502 km
Lublin ... 524 km
Wandsbek ... 549 km
Marienthal ... 549 km
Hrodna ... 551 km
Hamburg ... 556 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 557 km
Eimsbüttel ... 559 km
Altona ... 561 km
Brest ... 568 km
Kaunas ... 574 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries