Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drawsko Pomorskie, PolandDrawsko PomorskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDrawsko Pomorskie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Drawsko Pomorskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drawsko Pomorskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Drawsko Pomorskie
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Drawsko Pomorskie

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Drawsko Pomorskie

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dramburg
  • Drauska Pamorske
  • Dravs'ko-Pomors'ke
  • Dravsko Pomorske
  • Dravsko Pomorskje
  • Dravsko-Pomorske
  • Drawsko
  • Drawsko Pomorskie
  • Drowa
  • Drôwa
  • bo mo rui de qu de la fu si ke
  • Дравско Поморске
  • Дравско Поморскје
  • Дравско-Поморске
  • Дравсько-Поморське
  • Драўска Паморске
  • 波莫瑞地區德拉夫斯科

Country

Drawsko Pomorskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drawsko Pomorskie (Powiat drawski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 102 km
Poznań ... 153 km
Bydgoszcz ... 182 km
Berlin ... 222 km
Gdynia ... 244 km
Gdańsk ... 245 km
Wrocław ... 285 km
Dresden ... 320 km
Malmö ... 321 km
Copenhagen ... 351 km
Łódź ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 366 km
Prague ... 395 km
Kaliningrad ... 398 km
Warsaw ... 441 km
Katowice ... 443 km
Ostrava ... 453 km
Marienthal ... 459 km
Wandsbek ... 459 km
Hamburg ... 466 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 467 km
Eimsbüttel ... 469 km
Altona ... 471 km
Brno ... 482 km
Hannover ... 503 km
Kraków ... 505 km
Göteborg ... 553 km
Bremen ... 563 km
Nürnberg ... 587 km
Vienna ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries