Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trzcianka, PolandTrzciankaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTrzcianka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trzcianka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trzcianka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trzcianka
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Trzcianka

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Trzcianka

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kreisstadt Schonlanke
  • Kreisstadt Schönlanke
  • Schonlanke
  • Schönlanke
  • Trzcianka
  • Trzconka
  • Trzcónka
  • Tscjanka
  • Tshcanka
  • Tshchanka
  • Tshchjanka
  • Tshcjanka
  • Tšcjanka
  • ashchyanka
  • chchanka
  • qi qiang ka
  • Тшцянка
  • Тшчанка
  • Тшчянка
  • Тшћанка
  • اشچیانکا
  • چچانکا
  • 奇強卡

Country

Trzcianka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trzcianka (Powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 80 km
Bydgoszcz ... 125 km
Szczecin ... 159 km
Wrocław ... 219 km
Gdańsk ... 228 km
Gdynia ... 233 km
Berlin ... 251 km
Łódź ... 279 km
Dresden ... 309 km
Prague ... 364 km
Katowice ... 369 km
Kaliningrad ... 373 km
Warsaw ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 377 km
Ostrava ... 382 km
Malmö ... 396 km
Brno ... 424 km
Copenhagen ... 426 km
Kraków ... 431 km
Marienthal ... 514 km
Wandsbek ... 514 km
Hamburg ... 521 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 522 km
Eimsbüttel ... 524 km
Altona ... 525 km
Lublin ... 528 km
Vienna ... 532 km
Białystok ... 537 km
Bratislava ... 541 km
Hannover ... 543 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries