Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wałcz, PolandWałczPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWałcz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wałcz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wałcz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wałcz
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Wałcz

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Wałcz

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deutsch Krone
  • Valca
  • Valcas
  • Valch
  • Valča
  • Valčas
  • Walcz
  • Wałcz
  • Wolcz
  • Wôłcz
  • wa wu qi
  • Валч
  • 瓦烏奇

Country

Wałcz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,971 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wałcz (Powiat wałecki, West Pomerania)

Poznań ... 103 km
Bydgoszcz ... 125 km
Szczecin ... 155 km
Gdańsk ... 211 km
Gdynia ... 215 km
Wrocław ... 244 km
Berlin ... 259 km
Łódź ... 292 km
Dresden ... 329 km
Kaliningrad ... 360 km
Malmö ... 378 km
Warsaw ... 382 km
Prague ... 388 km
Katowice ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Ostrava ... 406 km
Copenhagen ... 409 km
Brno ... 450 km
Kraków ... 450 km
Marienthal ... 513 km
Wandsbek ... 513 km
Hamburg ... 520 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 521 km
Eimsbüttel ... 523 km
Altona ... 524 km
Białystok ... 536 km
Lublin ... 537 km
Hannover ... 549 km
Vienna ... 558 km
Bratislava ... 567 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries