Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlino, PolandKarlinoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlino Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Karlino to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Karlino
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Karlino

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Karlino

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chorzeleno
  • Chòrzelëno
  • Karlin
  • Karlino
  • Korlin
  • Körlin
  • ka er li nuo
  • Карлино
  • Карліно
  • 卡爾利諾

Country

Karlino is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlino (Powiat białogardzki, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 126 km
Bydgoszcz ... 198 km
Poznań ... 198 km
Gdynia ... 219 km
Gdańsk ... 225 km
Berlin ... 259 km
Malmö ... 288 km
Copenhagen ... 321 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Dresden ... 371 km
Kaliningrad ... 378 km
Łódź ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Prague ... 450 km
Warsaw ... 457 km
Wandsbek ... 467 km
Marienthal ... 467 km
Hamburg ... 474 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 475 km
Eimsbüttel ... 477 km
Altona ... 479 km
Katowice ... 486 km
Ostrava ... 501 km
Göteborg ... 511 km
Hannover ... 525 km
Brno ... 536 km
Kraków ... 545 km
Bremen ... 576 km
Białystok ... 592 km
Stockholm ... 609 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries