Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamień Pomorski, PolandKamień PomorskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKamień Pomorski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kamień Pomorski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamień Pomorski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kamień Pomorski
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Kamień Pomorski

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kamień Pomorski

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cammin
  • Cammin in Pommern
  • Kamen Pomorski
  • Kamen'-Pomorskij
  • Kamena Pomorska
  • Kameņa Pomorska
  • Kamien
  • Kamin'-Pomors'kij
  • Kamiéń
  • Kamjen Pomorski
  • Kammin
  • bo mo rui de qu ka mian
  • kamienpomoleuseuki
  • Камен Поморски
  • Камень-Поморский
  • Камінь-Поморський
  • Камјењ Поморски
  • 波莫瑞地區卡緬
  • 카미엔포모르스키

Country

Kamień Pomorski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamień Pomorski (Powiat kamieński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 62 km
Berlin ... 193 km
Malmö ... 230 km
Poznań ... 244 km
Copenhagen ... 258 km
Bydgoszcz ... 275 km
Gdynia ... 307 km
Gdańsk ... 313 km
Dresden ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 348 km
Wrocław ... 364 km
Wandsbek ... 378 km
Marienthal ... 378 km
Hamburg ... 386 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 386 km
Eimsbüttel ... 388 km
Altona ... 390 km
Prague ... 428 km
Hannover ... 440 km
Łódź ... 448 km
Kaliningrad ... 467 km
Göteborg ... 469 km
Bremen ... 488 km
Katowice ... 532 km
Ostrava ... 535 km
Warsaw ... 535 km
Bielefeld ... 543 km
Brno ... 546 km
Nürnberg ... 578 km
Kraków ... 597 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries