Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rønne, DenmarkRønneDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inRønne Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rønne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rønne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rønne
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Rønne

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rønne

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Roneh
  • RNN
  • Rene
  • Renne
  • Rione
  • Rionė
  • Rjonne
  • Ronne
  • Rønne
  • ZDY
  • rene
  • Горад Ронэ
  • Рене
  • Рённе
  • レネ

Country

Rønne is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

13,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rønne (Bornholm Kommune, Capital Region)

Malmö ... 148 km
Copenhagen ... 183 km
Szczecin ... 185 km
Berlin ... 302 km
Gdynia ... 313 km
Gdańsk ... 326 km
Bydgoszcz ... 343 km
Poznań ... 346 km
Göteborg ... 361 km
Wandsbek ... 406 km
Marienthal ... 407 km
Hamburg ... 412 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 413 km
Eimsbüttel ... 414 km
Altona ... 419 km
Dresden ... 453 km
Leipzig ... 454 km
Kaliningrad ... 467 km
Wrocław ... 478 km
Hannover ... 499 km
Bremen ... 522 km
Łódź ... 530 km
Stockholm ... 538 km
Prague ... 552 km
Warsaw ... 596 km
Bielefeld ... 599 km
Oslo ... 617 km
Katowice ... 636 km
Ostrava ... 647 km
Münster ... 664 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries