Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolgast, GermanyWolgastGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWolgast Germany

What day is it in Wolgast right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wolgast to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wolgast to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolgast

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wolgast
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Wolgast

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Wolgast

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vol'gast
  • Volgast
  • Volgaste
  • Wolegoszcza
  • Wolgast
  • Wologoszcz
  • Wołogoszcz
  • Wòlëgòszcza
  • fwlghast
  • vuorugasuto
  • wlgast
  • wo er jia si te
  • Волгаст
  • Вольгаст
  • فولغاست
  • ولگاست
  • ヴォルガスト
  • 沃尔加斯特

Country

Wolgast is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolgast (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 93 km
Berlin ... 171 km
Malmö ... 182 km
Copenhagen ... 203 km
Wandsbek ... 300 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 306 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 308 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Eimsbüttel ... 310 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Altona ... 313 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Kleinzschocher ... 323 km
Großzschocher ... 325 km
Dresden ... 331 km
Bydgoszcz ... 354 km
Århus ... 368 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Gdańsk ... 392 km
Bremen ... 412 km
Wrocław ... 417 km
Göteborg ... 428 km
Prague ... 440 km
Bielefeld ... 475 km
Łódź ... 521 km
Münster ... 543 km
Kaliningrad ... 544 km
Nürnberg ... 550 km
Dortmund ... 577 km