Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eggesin, GermanyEggesinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEggesin Germany

What day is it in Eggesin right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eggesin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eggesin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eggesin
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Eggesin

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Eggesin

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Checzeno
  • Chëczëno
  • Egesin
  • Egezin
  • Egezine
  • Egezīne
  • Eggesin
  • Ehggezin
  • aghhzyn
  • agzyn
  • ai ge xin
  • Егезин
  • Егесин
  • Эггезин
  • إغهزين
  • اگزین
  • 埃格辛

Country

Eggesin is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eggesin (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 47 km
Berlin ... 138 km
Malmö ... 229 km
Copenhagen ... 251 km
Poznań ... 268 km
Dresden ... 291 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 320 km
Marienthal ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 321 km
Hamburg ... 328 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 328 km
Eimsbüttel ... 331 km
Altona ... 333 km
Gdynia ... 368 km
Wrocław ... 370 km
Gdańsk ... 373 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Prague ... 397 km
Bremen ... 428 km
Göteborg ... 475 km
Bielefeld ... 480 km
Łódź ... 480 km
Nürnberg ... 524 km
Kaliningrad ... 527 km
Brno ... 534 km
Ostrava ... 541 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Münster ... 550 km
Warsaw ... 578 km