Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Myślibórz, PolandMyślibórzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMyślibórz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Myślibórz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Myślibórz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Myślibórz
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Myślibórz

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Myślibórz

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mishlibozh
  • Misliboza
  • Mislibozh
  • Misliboža
  • Mislibuzh
  • Myslibuzas
  • Myslibuzh
  • Myslibužas
  • Soldin
  • Zoldzeno
  • mei xi li bu ri
  • Żôłdzëno
  • Мислибож
  • Мислібуж
  • Мишлибож
  • Мыслибуж
  • Мыслібуж
  • 梅希利布日

Country

Myślibórz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Myślibórz (Powiat myśliborski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 62 km
Berlin ... 125 km
Poznań ... 175 km
Dresden ... 225 km
Bydgoszcz ... 253 km
Leipzig ... 266 km
Wrocław ... 266 km
Prague ... 314 km
Malmö ... 331 km
Gdańsk ... 341 km
Gdynia ... 342 km
Copenhagen ... 355 km
Marienthal ... 390 km
Wandsbek ... 390 km
Łódź ... 390 km
Hamburg ... 397 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 398 km
Eimsbüttel ... 400 km
Altona ... 401 km
Hannover ... 416 km
Brno ... 434 km
Ostrava ... 436 km
Katowice ... 444 km
Bremen ... 486 km
Nürnberg ... 488 km
Kaliningrad ... 493 km
Warsaw ... 498 km
Kraków ... 514 km
Bielefeld ... 517 km
Vienna ... 533 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries