Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolin, PolandWolinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWolin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolin
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Wolin

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wolin

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Volin
  • Volina
  • Wolen
  • Wolin
  • Wollin
  • Wòlëń
  • wo lin
  • Волин
  • Волін
  • 沃林

Country

Wolin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolin (Powiat kamieński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 46 km
Berlin ... 175 km
Malmö ... 234 km
Poznań ... 244 km
Copenhagen ... 260 km
Bydgoszcz ... 283 km
Dresden ... 315 km
Gdynia ... 323 km
Gdańsk ... 328 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Wrocław ... 359 km
Wandsbek ... 364 km
Marienthal ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 372 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 372 km
Eimsbüttel ... 374 km
Altona ... 376 km
Prague ... 414 km
Hannover ... 423 km
Łódź ... 451 km
Bremen ... 473 km
Göteborg ... 476 km
Kaliningrad ... 482 km
Bielefeld ... 526 km
Katowice ... 530 km
Ostrava ... 530 km
Brno ... 536 km
Warsaw ... 542 km
Nürnberg ... 560 km
Kraków ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries