Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świdwin, PolandŚwidwinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwidwin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świdwin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świdwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świdwin
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Świdwin

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Świdwin

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schivelbein
  • Shvidvin
  • Skwilbeno
  • Skwilbëno
  • Svidvin
  • Svidvina
  • Svidvinas
  • Swibowina
  • Swidwin
  • xi wei de wen
  • Świdwin
  • Свидвин
  • Свідвин
  • Свідвін
  • Швидвин
  • 希維德溫

Country

Świdwin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świdwin (Powiat świdwiński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 106 km
Poznań ... 177 km
Bydgoszcz ... 193 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Gdynia ... 236 km
Gdańsk ... 239 km
Malmö ... 300 km
Wrocław ... 311 km
Copenhagen ... 332 km
Dresden ... 342 km
Łódź ... 369 km
Leipzig ... 383 km
Kaliningrad ... 393 km
Prague ... 420 km
Warsaw ... 452 km
Wandsbek ... 456 km
Marienthal ... 457 km
Hamburg ... 464 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 464 km
Katowice ... 467 km
Eimsbüttel ... 467 km
Altona ... 469 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Hannover ... 508 km
Brno ... 509 km
Kraków ... 527 km
Göteborg ... 530 km
Bremen ... 563 km
Białystok ... 596 km
Nürnberg ... 606 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries