Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasłęk, PolandPasłękPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPasłęk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pasłęk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pasłęk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pasłęk
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Pasłęk

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Pasłęk

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paslek
  • Paslenk
  • Paslenka
  • Paslenkas
  • Pasłęk
  • Preussen Holland
  • Preussisch Holad
  • Preussisch Holland
  • pa si wen ke
  • Пасленк
  • 帕斯文克

Country

Pasłęk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasłęk (Powiat elbląski, Warmia-Masuria)

Gdańsk ... 87 km
Kaliningrad ... 99 km
Gdynia ... 104 km
Bydgoszcz ... 168 km
Warsaw ... 229 km
Łódź ... 253 km
Poznań ... 285 km
Białystok ... 299 km
Hrodna ... 336 km
Kaunas ... 353 km
Lublin ... 387 km
Wrocław ... 388 km
Brest ... 388 km
Szczecin ... 415 km
Katowice ... 422 km
Kraków ... 441 km
Vilnius ... 455 km
Riga ... 477 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Berlin ... 528 km
Malmö ... 560 km
Dresden ... 578 km
Lviv ... 582 km
Brno ... 589 km
Stockholm ... 594 km
Copenhagen ... 595 km
Prague ... 606 km
Minsk ... 633 km
Rivne ... 648 km
Leipzig ... 656 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries