Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barczewo, PolandBarczewoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBarczewo Poland

What day is it in Barczewo right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barczewo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barczewo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barczewo
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Barczewo

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Barczewo

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barcevo
  • Barchevo
  • Barczewo
  • Barčevo
  • Wartenbork
  • Wartenburg
  • ba er qie wo
  • Барчево
  • 巴爾切沃

Country

Barczewo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barczewo (Powiat olsztyński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 98 km
Gdańsk ... 174 km
Warsaw ... 178 km
Gdynia ... 189 km
Białystok ... 213 km
Bydgoszcz ... 229 km
Łódź ... 247 km
Hrodna ... 252 km
Kaunas ... 284 km
Brest ... 307 km
Lublin ... 322 km
Poznań ... 340 km
Vilnius ... 380 km
Katowice ... 415 km
Kraków ... 419 km
Wrocław ... 420 km
Riga ... 439 km
Ostrava ... 480 km
Szczecin ... 494 km
Lviv ... 514 km
Minsk ... 551 km
Rivne ... 567 km
Berlin ... 600 km
Brno ... 606 km
Dresden ... 635 km
Stockholm ... 641 km
Malmö ... 646 km
Prague ... 649 km
Copenhagen ... 682 km
Bratislava ... 688 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries