Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pionerskiy, RussiaPionerskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPionerskiy Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pionerskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pionerskiy
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Pionerskiy

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Pionerskiy

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naujieji Kursiai
  • Naujieji Kuršiai
  • Neukuhren
  • New-Kuhren
  • Noy Kuren
  • Pionerskij
  • Pionerskis
  • Pionerskiy
  • Пионерский

Country

Pionerskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

11,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pionerskiy (Gorod Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 36 km
Gdańsk ... 143 km
Gdynia ... 144 km
Bydgoszcz ... 269 km
Kaunas ... 295 km
Warsaw ... 306 km
Białystok ... 309 km
Hrodna ... 320 km
Łódź ... 355 km
Riga ... 381 km
Poznań ... 385 km
Vilnius ... 406 km
Brest ... 419 km
Lublin ... 449 km
Szczecin ... 484 km
Wrocław ... 495 km
Stockholm ... 512 km
Katowice ... 526 km
Kraków ... 539 km
Malmö ... 583 km
Ostrava ... 584 km
Minsk ... 599 km
Berlin ... 608 km
Tallinn ... 613 km
Copenhagen ... 619 km
Lviv ... 640 km
Dresden ... 674 km
Rivne ... 677 km
Espoo ... 678 km
Helsinki ... 687 km