Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gierłoż, PolandGierłożPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGierłoż Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gierłoż to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gierłoż

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gierłoż
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Gierłoż

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gierłoż

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gierloz
  • Gierłoż
  • Gorlitz
  • Görlitz

Country

Gierłoż is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

28,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gierłoż (Powiat kętrzyński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 105 km
Białystok ... 170 km
Hrodna ... 192 km
Warsaw ... 208 km
Kaunas ... 214 km
Gdańsk ... 230 km
Gdynia ... 242 km
Brest ... 280 km
Bydgoszcz ... 299 km
Łódź ... 302 km
Vilnius ... 311 km
Lublin ... 324 km
Riga ... 379 km
Poznań ... 410 km
Kraków ... 460 km
Katowice ... 465 km
Wrocław ... 485 km
Minsk ... 487 km
Lviv ... 509 km
Ostrava ... 534 km
Rivne ... 537 km
Szczecin ... 561 km
Stockholm ... 640 km
Tallinn ... 645 km
Brno ... 665 km
Berlin ... 670 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 675 km
Malmö ... 700 km
Dresden ... 705 km
Vitebsk ... 708 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries