Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kybartai, LithuaniaKybartaiLithuania

What time is it?

Current local time inKybartai Lithuania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vilnius

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kybartai to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kybartai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kybartai
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Kybartai

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kybartai

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kibartaj
  • Kibartay
  • Kibarty
  • Kybartai
  • Kybartu
  • Kybartų
  • Кибартай

Country

Kybartai is a city in Lithuania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vilnius.

Population

6,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kybartai (Marijampolė County)

Kaunas ... 97 km
Hrodna ... 135 km
Białystok ... 169 km
Kaliningrad ... 181 km
Vilnius ... 202 km
Riga ... 276 km
Brest ... 290 km
Warsaw ... 300 km
Gdańsk ... 331 km
Gdynia ... 339 km
Lublin ... 374 km
Minsk ... 393 km
Łódź ... 411 km
Bydgoszcz ... 416 km
Rivne ... 522 km
Poznań ... 528 km
Lviv ... 538 km
Tallinn ... 552 km
Kraków ... 552 km
Katowice ... 567 km
Vitebsk ... 599 km
Wrocław ... 602 km
Mahilyow ... 612 km
Espoo ... 631 km
Helsinki ... 633 km
Stockholm ... 639 km
Ostrava ... 639 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 666 km
Szczecin ... 671 km
Zhytomyr ... 675 km

Lithuania Lithuania: Neighbouring Countries