Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grajewo, PolandGrajewoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGrajewo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grajewo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grajewo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grajewo
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Grajewo

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Grajewo

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Graeva
  • Graevo
  • Grajevas
  • Grajevo
  • Grajewo
  • ge la ye wo
  • gryybw
  • Граева
  • Граево
  • Грайево
  • Граєво
  • Грајево
  • גרייבו
  • 格拉耶沃

Country

Grajewo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grajewo (Powiat grajewski, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 81 km
Hrodna ... 110 km
Kaunas ... 181 km
Warsaw ... 195 km
Kaliningrad ... 195 km
Brest ... 197 km
Vilnius ... 254 km
Lublin ... 264 km
Gdańsk ... 315 km
Łódź ... 316 km
Gdynia ... 329 km
Bydgoszcz ... 361 km
Riga ... 387 km
Minsk ... 410 km
Lviv ... 438 km
Kraków ... 443 km
Rivne ... 450 km
Poznań ... 463 km
Katowice ... 463 km
Wrocław ... 517 km
Ostrava ... 537 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 590 km
Zhytomyr ... 622 km
Mahilyow ... 632 km
Szczecin ... 633 km
Vitebsk ... 643 km
Chernivtsi ... 652 km
Tallinn ... 663 km
Brno ... 678 km
Vinnytsya ... 684 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries