Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maków Mazowiecki, PolandMaków MazowieckiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMaków Mazowiecki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maków Mazowiecki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maków Mazowiecki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maków Mazowiecki
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Maków Mazowiecki

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Maków Mazowiecki

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makov Mazovecki
  • Makov Mazovjecki
  • Makova Mazovecka
  • Makow
  • Makow Mazowiecki
  • Makow nad Orzycem (do 1928)
  • Makuv-Mazovec'kij
  • Makuv-Mazovecki
  • Maków
  • Maków Mazowiecki
  • Maków nad Orzycem (do 1928)
  • ma zuo fu she de qu ma ku fu
  • mqwb mzwbyyzqy
  • Маков Мазовецки
  • Маков Мазовјецки
  • Макув-Мазовецки
  • Макув-Мазовецький
  • מקוב מזובייצקי
  • 馬佐夫舍地區馬庫夫

Country

Maków Mazowiecki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maków Mazowiecki (Powiat makowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 71 km
Białystok ... 168 km
Łódź ... 178 km
Kaliningrad ... 208 km
Lublin ... 213 km
Brest ... 224 km
Hrodna ... 237 km
Bydgoszcz ... 250 km
Gdańsk ... 256 km
Gdynia ... 275 km
Kaunas ... 318 km
Kraków ... 323 km
Katowice ... 332 km
Poznań ... 338 km
Wrocław ... 379 km
Vilnius ... 390 km
Ostrava ... 403 km
Lviv ... 407 km
Rivne ... 479 km
Riga ... 510 km
Szczecin ... 528 km
Minsk ... 530 km
Brno ... 541 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 605 km
Bratislava ... 610 km
Budapest ... 613 km
Prague ... 616 km
Berlin ... 617 km
Dresden ... 622 km
Chernivtsi ... 635 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries