Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczytno, PolandSzczytnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczytno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczytno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczytno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczytno
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Szczytno

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Szczytno

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ortel'sberg
  • Ortelsburg
  • Ortel’sberg
  • SZY
  • Scitno
  • Scytnas
  • Shchitno
  • Shhitno
  • Szczytno
  • Szczyton
  • shen qi te nuo
  • Ščitno
  • Ščytnas
  • Шчитно
  • Щитно
  • 什奇特諾

Country

Szczytno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

26,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczytno (Powiat szczycieński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 132 km
Warsaw ... 147 km
Białystok ... 181 km
Gdańsk ... 207 km
Gdynia ... 223 km
Hrodna ... 228 km
Łódź ... 232 km
Bydgoszcz ... 244 km
Brest ... 270 km
Kaunas ... 277 km
Lublin ... 285 km
Poznań ... 349 km
Vilnius ... 366 km
Kraków ... 395 km
Katowice ... 396 km
Wrocław ... 417 km
Riga ... 449 km
Ostrava ... 464 km
Lviv ... 477 km
Szczecin ... 515 km
Minsk ... 528 km
Rivne ... 530 km
Brno ... 595 km
Berlin ... 617 km
Dresden ... 643 km
Prague ... 650 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 662 km
Bratislava ... 672 km
Stockholm ... 676 km
Malmö ... 678 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries