Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pisz, PolandPiszPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPisz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pisz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pisz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pisz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Pisz

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Pisz

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janowa Gora
  • Johannisburg
  • Pisa
  • Pisas
  • Pish
  • Pisz
  • Piša
  • Pišas
  • pi shen
  • Пиш
  • Піш
  • 皮什

Country

Pisz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pisz (Powiat piski, Warmia-Masuria)

Białystok ... 122 km
Kaliningrad ... 158 km
Hrodna ... 162 km
Warsaw ... 167 km
Kaunas ... 219 km
Brest ... 226 km
Gdańsk ... 266 km
Lublin ... 269 km
Łódź ... 277 km
Gdynia ... 281 km
Vilnius ... 301 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Riga ... 409 km
Poznań ... 414 km
Kraków ... 420 km
Katowice ... 433 km
Lviv ... 453 km
Minsk ... 462 km
Wrocław ... 473 km
Rivne ... 484 km
Ostrava ... 504 km
Szczecin ... 582 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 621 km
Brno ... 642 km
Zhytomyr ... 663 km
Chernivtsi ... 674 km
Tallinn ... 681 km
Berlin ... 684 km
Mahilyow ... 684 km
Vitebsk ... 694 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries