Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gusev, RussiaGusevRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inGusev Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gusev

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gusev
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Gusev

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Gusev

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gabin
  • Goesev
  • Goussev
  • Gumbine
  • Gumbinen
  • Gumbinnen
  • Gumbinė
  • Gusayev
  • Guseu
  • Gusev
  • Guseva
  • Gusevas
  • Gusevsk
  • Gusew
  • Gusiew
  • Gussev
  • Gussew
  • Qusev
  • ghwsyf
  • gu xie fu
  • gusefu
  • gusepeu
  • gusev
  • gwsb
  • gwsf
  • Гусев
  • Гусеў
  • Гусєв
  • גוסב
  • غوسيف
  • گوسف
  • グセフ
  • 古謝夫
  • 구세프

Country

Gusev is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

28,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gusev (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 136 km
Kaunas ... 141 km
Hrodna ... 164 km
Białystok ... 179 km
Vilnius ... 247 km
Warsaw ... 277 km
Gdańsk ... 286 km
Gdynia ... 294 km
Brest ... 300 km
Riga ... 301 km
Lublin ... 369 km
Bydgoszcz ... 373 km
Łódź ... 380 km
Minsk ... 437 km
Poznań ... 486 km
Kraków ... 531 km
Katowice ... 541 km
Rivne ... 543 km
Lviv ... 543 km
Wrocław ... 565 km
Tallinn ... 571 km
Ostrava ... 611 km
Stockholm ... 618 km
Szczecin ... 625 km
Vitebsk ... 644 km
Espoo ... 648 km
Helsinki ... 652 km
Mahilyow ... 656 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 686 km
Zhytomyr ... 704 km