Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polessk, RussiaPolesskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inPolessk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polessk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Polessk
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Polessk

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Polessk

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Labguva
  • Labiau
  • Loebau
  • Polesk
  • Poleska
  • Poleskas
  • Polessk
  • Poļeska
  • bo lie si ke
  • bwlysk
  • polleseukeu
  • poressuku
  • pwlsk
  • Полесск
  • Пољеск
  • بوليسك
  • پولسک
  • ポレッスク
  • 波列斯克
  • 폴레스크

Country

Polessk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

7,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polessk (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 51 km
Gdańsk ... 205 km
Gdynia ... 210 km
Kaunas ... 225 km
Białystok ... 252 km
Hrodna ... 254 km
Warsaw ... 290 km
Bydgoszcz ... 313 km
Riga ... 333 km
Vilnius ... 335 km
Łódź ... 365 km
Brest ... 368 km
Lublin ... 415 km
Poznań ... 430 km
Wrocław ... 527 km
Minsk ... 528 km
Katowice ... 533 km
Kraków ... 537 km
Szczecin ... 548 km
Stockholm ... 549 km
Tallinn ... 582 km
Ostrava ... 598 km
Lviv ... 600 km
Rivne ... 621 km
Espoo ... 653 km
Malmö ... 654 km
Helsinki ... 660 km
Berlin ... 667 km
Copenhagen ... 689 km
Brno ... 720 km