Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Slavsk, RussiaSlavskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSlavsk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Slavsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Slavsk
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Slavsk

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Slavsk

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gastos
  • Genrikhsval'de
  • Genrikhsval’de
  • Heinrichswalde
  • Khaynrikhsval'de
  • Khaynrikhsval’de
  • Khayrikhsval'de
  • Khayrikhsval’de
  • Slausk
  • Slavsk
  • Slavska
  • Slavskas
  • Slawsk
  • Sławsk
  • aslawsk
  • seullabseukeu
  • si la fu si ke
  • slafsk
  • surafusuku
  • Славск
  • Слаўск
  • اسلاوسک
  • سلافسك
  • スラフスク
  • 斯拉夫斯克
  • 슬랍스크

Country

Slavsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

5,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Slavsk (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 101 km
Kaunas ... 180 km
Hrodna ... 228 km
Białystok ... 242 km
Gdańsk ... 254 km
Gdynia ... 259 km
Riga ... 286 km
Vilnius ... 291 km
Warsaw ... 314 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Brest ... 362 km
Łódź ... 401 km
Lublin ... 424 km
Poznań ... 478 km
Minsk ... 488 km
Tallinn ... 543 km
Stockholm ... 553 km
Kraków ... 566 km
Katowice ... 568 km
Wrocław ... 572 km
Szczecin ... 597 km
Lviv ... 603 km
Rivne ... 608 km
Espoo ... 616 km
Helsinki ... 622 km
Ostrava ... 634 km
Vitebsk ... 683 km
Malmö ... 697 km
Mahilyow ... 705 km
Berlin ... 717 km