Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nesterov, RussiaNesterovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inNesterov Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nesterov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nesterov
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Nesterov

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Nesterov

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebenrode
  • Nescerau
  • Nesterov
  • Nesterova
  • Nesterovas
  • Nesterow
  • Nestěrov
  • Niestierow
  • Njesterow
  • Shtallupenen
  • Shtallupënen
  • Stallupenen
  • Stallupoenen
  • Stalluponen
  • Stallupönen
  • Stalupenai
  • Stalupėnai
  • neseutelopeu
  • nesuterofu
  • nie si jie luo fu
  • nstrwf
  • Ņesterova
  • Нестеров
  • Несцераў
  • نستروف
  • ネステロフ
  • 涅斯捷羅夫
  • 네스테로프

Country

Nesterov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

5,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nesterov (Kaliningrad)

Kaunas ... 112 km
Hrodna ... 145 km
Kaliningrad ... 166 km
Białystok ... 172 km
Vilnius ... 217 km
Riga ... 283 km
Warsaw ... 293 km
Brest ... 293 km
Gdańsk ... 316 km
Gdynia ... 324 km
Lublin ... 372 km
Łódź ... 401 km
Bydgoszcz ... 401 km
Minsk ... 408 km
Poznań ... 514 km
Rivne ... 530 km
Lviv ... 540 km
Kraków ... 546 km
Tallinn ... 557 km
Katowice ... 559 km
Wrocław ... 590 km
Vitebsk ... 614 km
Mahilyow ... 627 km
Ostrava ... 630 km
Stockholm ... 631 km
Espoo ... 636 km
Helsinki ... 638 km
Szczecin ... 655 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 674 km
Zhytomyr ... 685 km