Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olecko, PolandOleckoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOlecko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olecko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olecko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olecko
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Olecko

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Olecko

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alecka
  • Alėcka
  • Marggrabowa
  • Margrabowa
  • Olec'ko
  • Olecko
  • Oletzko
  • Treuburg
  • Uolecko
  • ao lai ci ke
  • Олецко
  • Олецько
  • 奧萊茨科

Country

Olecko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,923 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olecko (Powiat olecki, Warmia-Masuria)

Hrodna ... 113 km
Białystok ... 113 km
Kaunas ... 148 km
Kaliningrad ... 177 km
Warsaw ... 232 km
Brest ... 233 km
Vilnius ... 234 km
Lublin ... 307 km
Gdańsk ... 311 km
Gdynia ... 323 km
Riga ... 345 km
Łódź ... 348 km
Bydgoszcz ... 374 km
Minsk ... 406 km
Lviv ... 478 km
Rivne ... 479 km
Poznań ... 481 km
Kraków ... 483 km
Katowice ... 500 km
Wrocław ... 544 km
Ostrava ... 573 km
Tallinn ... 621 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 622 km
Mahilyow ... 628 km
Vitebsk ... 629 km
Szczecin ... 640 km
Zhytomyr ... 645 km
Stockholm ... 683 km
Chernivtsi ... 689 km
Homyel' ... 700 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries