Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kętrzyn, PolandKętrzynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKętrzyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kętrzyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kętrzyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kętrzyn
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Kętrzyn

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kętrzyn

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kentshin
  • Kentsina
  • Kentsynas
  • Kentšina
  • Kentšynas
  • Ketrzyn
  • Ketzyn
  • Kętrzyn
  • Rastembork
  • Rastenburg
  • ken qin
  • kengteusin
  • kentoshin
  • kntshyn
  • kyntshn
  • Кентшин
  • کنتشین
  • کینتشن
  • ケントシン
  • 肯琴
  • 켕트신

Country

Kętrzyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

28,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kętrzyn (Powiat kętrzyński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 98 km
Białystok ... 177 km
Hrodna ... 201 km
Warsaw ... 206 km
Gdańsk ... 221 km
Kaunas ... 223 km
Gdynia ... 233 km
Brest ... 286 km
Bydgoszcz ... 290 km
Łódź ... 296 km
Vilnius ... 320 km
Lublin ... 326 km
Riga ... 384 km
Poznań ... 401 km
Kraków ... 457 km
Katowice ... 461 km
Wrocław ... 478 km
Minsk ... 496 km
Lviv ... 513 km
Ostrava ... 529 km
Rivne ... 544 km
Szczecin ... 551 km
Stockholm ... 636 km
Tallinn ... 649 km
Brno ... 659 km
Berlin ... 660 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 681 km
Malmö ... 691 km
Dresden ... 696 km
Prague ... 709 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries