Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gur’yevsk, RussiaGur’yevskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inGur’yevsk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gur’yevsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gur’yevsk
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Gur’yevsk

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gur’yevsk

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gur'evsk
  • Gur'yevsk
  • Gurjevsk
  • Gurjevskas
  • Gurjewsk
  • Gur’yevsk
  • Naykhauzeh
  • Neuhausen
  • Noykhauzen
  • Sembu Romuva
  • Sembų Romuva
  • Гурьевск

Country

Gur’yevsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

11,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gur’yevsk (Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 11 km
Gdańsk ... 164 km
Gdynia ... 169 km
Kaunas ... 265 km
Białystok ... 273 km
Bydgoszcz ... 276 km
Warsaw ... 282 km
Hrodna ... 284 km
Łódź ... 343 km
Riga ... 369 km
Vilnius ... 375 km
Brest ... 384 km
Poznań ... 393 km
Lublin ... 419 km
Wrocław ... 495 km
Szczecin ... 507 km
Katowice ... 513 km
Kraków ... 522 km
Stockholm ... 541 km
Minsk ... 566 km
Ostrava ... 575 km
Lviv ... 608 km
Tallinn ... 611 km
Malmö ... 616 km
Berlin ... 627 km
Rivne ... 641 km
Copenhagen ... 651 km
Espoo ... 680 km
Dresden ... 686 km
Helsinki ... 688 km