Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostróda, PolandOstródaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOstróda Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostróda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostróda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostróda
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Ostróda

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ostróda

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osterode
  • Ostroda
  • Ostruda
  • Ostróda
  • ao si te lu da
  • astrwda
  • osutoruda
  • Острода
  • Оструда
  • אוסטרודה
  • استرودا
  • オストルダ
  • 奧斯特魯達

Country

Ostróda is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

33,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostróda (Powiat ostródzki, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 120 km
Gdańsk ... 128 km
Gdynia ... 147 km
Bydgoszcz ... 169 km
Warsaw ... 182 km
Łódź ... 216 km
Białystok ... 264 km
Poznań ... 282 km
Hrodna ... 309 km
Lublin ... 341 km
Kaunas ... 343 km
Brest ... 346 km
Wrocław ... 370 km
Katowice ... 386 km
Kraków ... 400 km
Szczecin ... 434 km
Vilnius ... 439 km
Ostrava ... 446 km
Riga ... 488 km
Lviv ... 535 km
Berlin ... 540 km
Brno ... 564 km
Dresden ... 577 km
Prague ... 596 km
Malmö ... 596 km
Rivne ... 605 km
Minsk ... 609 km
Copenhagen ... 631 km
Stockholm ... 638 km
Bratislava ... 652 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries