Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lidzbark, PolandLidzbarkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLidzbark Poland

What day is it in Lidzbark right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lidzbark to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lidzbark

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lidzbark
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Lidzbark

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Lidzbark

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lautenburg
  • Lidzbark
  • Lidzbark Welski
  • Lidzbark-Wies
  • Lidzbark-Wieś
  • Lidzbarka
  • li zi ba ke
  • Лидзбарк
  • Лідзбарк
  • 利茲巴克

Country

Lidzbark is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lidzbark (Powiat działdowski, Warmia-Masuria)

Bydgoszcz ... 147 km
Warsaw ... 148 km
Gdańsk ... 153 km
Łódź ... 167 km
Kaliningrad ... 168 km
Gdynia ... 173 km
Poznań ... 251 km
Białystok ... 268 km
Lublin ... 312 km
Hrodna ... 324 km
Wrocław ... 327 km
Brest ... 335 km
Katowice ... 337 km
Kraków ... 353 km
Kaunas ... 374 km
Ostrava ... 397 km
Szczecin ... 423 km
Vilnius ... 464 km
Lviv ... 505 km
Brno ... 517 km
Berlin ... 520 km
Riga ... 531 km
Dresden ... 545 km
Prague ... 556 km
Rivne ... 589 km
Bratislava ... 604 km
Malmö ... 604 km
Vienna ... 621 km
Minsk ... 624 km
Leipzig ... 633 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries