Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Działdowo, PolandDziałdowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDziałdowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Działdowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Działdowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Działdowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Działdowo

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Działdowo

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhjaldovo
  • Dzialdovas
  • Dzialdowo
  • Działdowo
  • Dzjaldovo
  • Soldau
  • cea dx wx
  • gu wu duo wo
  • Ђалдово
  • Джялдово
  • Дзялдово
  • เจาดอวอ
  • 賈烏多沃

Country

Działdowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Działdowo (Powiat działdowski, Warmia-Masuria)

Warsaw ... 130 km
Kaliningrad ... 164 km
Łódź ... 171 km
Gdańsk ... 173 km
Bydgoszcz ... 174 km
Gdynia ... 193 km
Białystok ... 240 km
Poznań ... 275 km
Lublin ... 291 km
Hrodna ... 297 km
Brest ... 309 km
Katowice ... 341 km
Wrocław ... 345 km
Kraków ... 351 km
Kaunas ... 351 km
Ostrava ... 404 km
Vilnius ... 439 km
Szczecin ... 450 km
Lviv ... 485 km
Riga ... 516 km
Brno ... 529 km
Berlin ... 547 km
Rivne ... 564 km
Dresden ... 569 km
Prague ... 576 km
Minsk ... 597 km
Bratislava ... 612 km
Malmö ... 630 km
Vienna ... 632 km
Budapest ... 638 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries