Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żuromin, PolandŻurominPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻuromin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żuromin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żuromin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żuromin
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Żuromin

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Żuromin

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zhuromin
  • Zuramin
  • Zuromin
  • Zuromina
  • ru luo ming
  • zwrwmyn
  • Żuromin
  • Žuromina
  • Журомин
  • Журомін
  • זורומין
  • 茹羅明

Country

Żuromin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żuromin (Powiat żuromiński, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 128 km
Łódź ... 147 km
Bydgoszcz ... 153 km
Gdańsk ... 174 km
Kaliningrad ... 187 km
Gdynia ... 195 km
Poznań ... 250 km
Białystok ... 261 km
Lublin ... 292 km
Wrocław ... 316 km
Katowice ... 317 km
Brest ... 321 km
Hrodna ... 321 km
Kraków ... 331 km
Kaunas ... 379 km
Ostrava ... 379 km
Szczecin ... 431 km
Vilnius ... 466 km
Lviv ... 485 km
Brno ... 502 km
Berlin ... 524 km
Dresden ... 542 km
Riga ... 544 km
Prague ... 548 km
Rivne ... 573 km
Bratislava ... 586 km
Vienna ... 605 km
Budapest ... 617 km
Malmö ... 620 km
Minsk ... 620 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries