Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki, PolandNowy Dwór MazowieckiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowy Dwór Mazowiecki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mazovijos Novy Dvuras
  • Novi Dvor Mazovjecki
  • Novi Dvora Mazovecka
  • Novi Dvur Mazovecki
  • Novij-Dvir-Mazovec'kij
  • Novy Dvor
  • Novy-Dvur-Mazovecki
  • Novy-Dvur-Mazoveckij
  • Nowy Dwor
  • Nowy Dwór
  • ma zuo fu she de qu xin zhuang yuan
  • nwbydbwr mzwbyyzqy
  • Нови Двор Мазовјецки
  • Нови Двур Мазовецки
  • Новий-Двір-Мазовецький
  • Новы-Двур-Мазовецки
  • Новы-Двур-Мазовецкий
  • נאווידוואר
  • נובידבור מזובייצקי
  • 馬佐夫舍地區新莊園

Country

Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

27,633 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki (Powiat nowodworski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 33 km
Łódź ... 124 km
Lublin ... 197 km
Białystok ... 211 km
Bydgoszcz ... 230 km
Brest ... 241 km
Kaliningrad ... 251 km
Kraków ... 268 km
Gdańsk ... 269 km
Katowice ... 275 km
Hrodna ... 285 km
Gdynia ... 289 km
Poznań ... 303 km
Wrocław ... 329 km
Ostrava ... 346 km
Kaunas ... 374 km
Lviv ... 389 km
Vilnius ... 442 km
Rivne ... 484 km
Brno ... 485 km
Szczecin ... 506 km
Bratislava ... 553 km
Budapest ... 559 km
Prague ... 566 km
Riga ... 566 km
Minsk ... 572 km
Dresden ... 579 km
Vienna ... 581 km
Berlin ... 585 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries