Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raszyn, PolandRaszynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inRaszyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Raszyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raszyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Raszyn
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Raszyn

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Raszyn

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radzyn
  • Raszyn

Country

Raszyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raszyn (Powiat pruszkowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 11 km
Łódź ... 124 km
Lublin ... 166 km
Białystok ... 210 km
Brest ... 222 km
Kraków ... 244 km
Bydgoszcz ... 257 km
Katowice ... 258 km
Kaliningrad ... 283 km
Hrodna ... 287 km
Gdańsk ... 303 km
Poznań ... 321 km
Gdynia ... 323 km
Ostrava ... 332 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Lviv ... 356 km
Kaunas ... 386 km
Vilnius ... 447 km
Rivne ... 457 km
Brno ... 475 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Budapest ... 535 km
Bratislava ... 537 km
Minsk ... 566 km
Vienna ... 567 km
Prague ... 568 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 571 km
Chernivtsi ... 585 km
Riga ... 586 km
Dresden ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries