Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łomianki, PolandŁomiankiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁomianki Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łomianki to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łomianki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łomianki
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Łomianki

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Łomianki

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lomianki
  • Lomjanki
  • wo mi an ji
  • Łomianki
  • Ломянки
  • Ломянкі
  • Ломјанки
  • 沃米安基

Country

Łomianki is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łomianki (Powiat warszawski zachodni, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 16 km
Łódź ... 129 km
Lublin ... 180 km
Białystok ... 203 km
Brest ... 226 km
Bydgoszcz ... 247 km
Kraków ... 262 km
Kaliningrad ... 263 km
Katowice ... 273 km
Hrodna ... 279 km
Gdańsk ... 286 km
Gdynia ... 306 km
Poznań ... 317 km
Wrocław ... 337 km
Ostrava ... 345 km
Kaunas ... 372 km
Lviv ... 372 km
Vilnius ... 437 km
Rivne ... 467 km
Brno ... 487 km
Szczecin ... 521 km
Bratislava ... 551 km
Budapest ... 553 km
Minsk ... 562 km
Riga ... 569 km
Prague ... 574 km
Vienna ... 580 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 584 km
Dresden ... 589 km
Berlin ... 599 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries