Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Svetlogorsk, RussiaSvetlogorskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inSvetlogorsk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Svetlogorsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Svetlogorsk
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Svetlogorsk

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Svetlogorsk

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rauschen
  • Raushed
  • Rausiai
  • Raušiai
  • Svetlagorsk
  • Svetlogors'k
  • Svetlogorsk
  • Svetlogorsk i Kaliningrad oblast
  • Svetlogorska
  • Svetlogorskas
  • Svetloqorsk
  • Swetlogorsk
  • Swietlogorsk
  • Swietłogorsk
  • seubeteullogoleuseukeu
  • sftlwghwrsk
  • si wei te luo ge er si ke
  • suvu~etorogorusuku
  • swtlwgwrsk kalynyngrad
  • Светлагорск
  • Светлогорск
  • Свєтлогорськ
  • سفتلوغورسك
  • سوتلوگورسک، کالینینگراد
  • スヴェトロゴルスク
  • 斯韋特洛戈爾斯克
  • 스베틀로고르스크

Country

Svetlogorsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

11,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Svetlogorsk (Gorod Svetlogorsk, Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 39 km
Gdańsk ... 137 km
Gdynia ... 138 km
Bydgoszcz ... 264 km
Kaunas ... 301 km
Warsaw ... 306 km
Białystok ... 313 km
Hrodna ... 325 km
Łódź ... 353 km
Poznań ... 380 km
Riga ... 386 km
Vilnius ... 411 km
Brest ... 422 km
Lublin ... 450 km
Szczecin ... 478 km
Wrocław ... 491 km
Stockholm ... 511 km
Katowice ... 523 km
Kraków ... 537 km
Malmö ... 577 km
Ostrava ... 582 km
Berlin ... 602 km
Minsk ... 604 km
Copenhagen ... 613 km
Tallinn ... 617 km
Lviv ... 641 km
Dresden ... 669 km
Rivne ... 680 km
Espoo ... 682 km
Helsinki ... 691 km