Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hajnówka, PolandHajnówkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inHajnówka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hajnówka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hajnówka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hajnówka
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Hajnówka

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hajnówka

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajnauka
  • Gajnivka
  • Hainuvka
  • Hajnowka
  • Hajnuvka
  • Hajnówka
  • Khajnovka
  • Khajnuvka
  • ha yi nu fu ka
  • Гайнаўка
  • Гайнівка
  • Хайновка
  • Хайнувка
  • Хајновка
  • 哈伊努夫卡

Country

Hajnówka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

22,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hajnówka (Powiat hajnowski, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 55 km
Brest ... 72 km
Hrodna ... 106 km
Lublin ... 184 km
Warsaw ... 214 km
Kaunas ... 239 km
Vilnius ... 254 km
Rivne ... 315 km
Lviv ... 322 km
Kaliningrad ... 328 km
Minsk ... 344 km
Łódź ... 346 km
Kraków ... 415 km
Gdańsk ... 433 km
Bydgoszcz ... 448 km
Gdynia ... 449 km
Katowice ... 456 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 456 km
Riga ... 465 km
Zhytomyr ... 491 km
Chernivtsi ... 525 km
Ostrava ... 532 km
Poznań ... 534 km
Vinnytsya ... 550 km
Wrocław ... 555 km
Mahilyow ... 557 km
Homyel' ... 593 km
Vitebsk ... 595 km
Kyiv ... 610 km
Chernihiv ... 632 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries