Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamyanyets, BelarusKamyanyetsBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inKamyanyets Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamyanyets

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kamyanyets
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Kamyanyets

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kamyanyets

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamenec
  • Kamenets
  • Kamenets-Litevske
  • Kamenets-Litevski
  • Kamenets-Litovsk
  • Kamenets-Litovskiy
  • Kamieniec Litewski
  • Kamjanec
  • Kamyanyets
  • Kmenets-Litovskiy
  • Каменец
  • Камянец

Country

Kamyanyets is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

8,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamyanyets (Brest)

Brest ... 35 km
Białystok ... 96 km
Hrodna ... 142 km
Lublin ... 161 km
Warsaw ... 225 km
Rivne ... 275 km
Kaunas ... 276 km
Vilnius ... 278 km
Lviv ... 283 km
Minsk ... 343 km
Łódź ... 354 km
Kaliningrad ... 367 km
Kraków ... 403 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 415 km
Katowice ... 450 km
Zhytomyr ... 455 km
Gdańsk ... 466 km
Bydgoszcz ... 471 km
Gdynia ... 483 km
Chernivtsi ... 483 km
Riga ... 501 km
Vinnytsya ... 511 km
Ostrava ... 525 km
Mahilyow ... 549 km
Poznań ... 551 km
Wrocław ... 561 km
Homyel' ... 574 km
Kyiv ... 579 km
Vitebsk ... 597 km
Chernihiv ... 607 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries