Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gubin, PolandGubinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGubin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gubin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gubin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gubin
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Gubin

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Gubin

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guben
  • Gubin
  • Gubina
  • Gubinas
  • gu bin
  • Губин
  • Губін
  • Ґубін
  • 古賓

Country

Gubin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gubin (Powiat krośnieński, Lubusz)

Berlin ... 123 km
Dresden ... 127 km
Szczecin ... 164 km
Poznań ... 184 km
Leipzig ... 201 km
Prague ... 207 km
Wrocław ... 207 km
Bydgoszcz ... 293 km
Brno ... 339 km
Ostrava ... 368 km
Łódź ... 381 km
Katowice ... 392 km
Nürnberg ... 401 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Gdańsk ... 411 km
Marienthal ... 412 km
Wandsbek ... 413 km
Gdynia ... 416 km
Hamburg ... 418 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 421 km
Eimsbüttel ... 422 km
Altona ... 423 km
Malmö ... 426 km
Vienna ... 433 km
Copenhagen ... 445 km
Bratislava ... 460 km
Kraków ... 466 km
Munich ... 490 km
Bremen ... 490 km
Bielefeld ... 496 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries