Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tharandt, GermanyTharandtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTharandt Germany

What day is it in Tharandt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tharandt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tharandt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tharandt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Tharandt

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Tharandt

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarandt
  • Tarant
  • Taranta
  • Tharandt
  • Tāranta
  • tarant
  • Тарандт
  • Тарант
  • تارانت

Country

Tharandt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tharandt (Saxony)

Dresden ... 15 km
Leipzig ... 105 km
Prague ... 120 km
Berlin ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 262 km
Wrocław ... 277 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Brno ... 313 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Munich ... 352 km
Augsburg ... 359 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Ostrava ... 397 km
Marienthal ... 399 km
Wandsbek ... 400 km
Hamburg ... 403 km
Altona ... 406 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 406 km
Eimsbüttel ... 407 km
Bielefeld ... 420 km
Bratislava ... 421 km
Bydgoszcz ... 426 km
Stuttgart ... 428 km
Wiesbaden ... 438 km
Mannheim ... 441 km
Katowice ... 444 km
Bremen ... 446 km
Karlsruhe ... 468 km