Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichtenstein, GermanyLichtensteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLichtenstein Germany

What day is it in Lichtenstein right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lichtenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichtenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lichtenstein
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Lichtenstein

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lichtenstein

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Callnberg
  • Lichenstein
  • Lichtenstein
  • Lichtenstein-Callnberg
  • Lihtensteina
  • Lihtenšteina
  • Likhtenshtajn
  • lyshtnshtayn
  • Лихтенштайн
  • Лихтенштајн
  • ليشتنشتاين
  • لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن

Country

Lichtenstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichtenstein (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 68 km
Dresden ... 95 km
Prague ... 162 km
Nürnberg ... 190 km
Berlin ... 205 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Augsburg ... 297 km
Munich ... 301 km
Szczecin ... 332 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Wrocław ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Wiesbaden ... 359 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Brno ... 362 km
Marienthal ... 371 km
Wandsbek ... 372 km
Hamburg ... 373 km
Altona ... 376 km
Eimsbüttel ... 377 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 377 km
Karlsruhe ... 389 km
Poznań ... 389 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Vienna ... 411 km
Dortmund ... 422 km
Münster ... 422 km
Bochum ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 442 km