Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fraureuth, GermanyFraureuthGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFraureuth Germany

What day is it in Fraureuth right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fraureuth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fraureuth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fraureuth
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Fraureuth

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Fraureuth

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frauenreuth
  • Fraureuth

Country

Fraureuth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fraureuth (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 71 km
Dresden ... 118 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Prague ... 179 km
Berlin ... 218 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Augsburg ... 282 km
Munich ... 289 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Szczecin ... 349 km
Marienthal ... 364 km
Wandsbek ... 366 km
Hamburg ... 366 km
Karlsruhe ... 367 km
Altona ... 369 km
Eimsbüttel ... 370 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 370 km
Wrocław ... 378 km
Brno ... 379 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Dortmund ... 401 km
Münster ... 403 km
Poznań ... 412 km
Bochum ... 420 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Wuppertal ... 421 km