Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stollberg, GermanyStollbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStollberg Germany

What day is it in Stollberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stollberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stollberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stollberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Stollberg

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Stollberg

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtol'berg
  • Shtolberg
  • Stollberg
  • Stollberg/Erzgeb.
  • Stollberga/Rudu kalni
  • atwlbrg
  • shtwlbrgh
  • Štollberga/Rūdu kalni
  • Штолберг
  • Штольберг
  • اتولبرگ
  • شتولبرغ

Country

Stollberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stollberg (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 77 km
Dresden ... 86 km
Prague ... 148 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Berlin ... 206 km
Augsburg ... 299 km
Munich ... 299 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Szczecin ... 332 km
Wrocław ... 343 km
Brno ... 349 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km
Wiesbaden ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Mannheim ... 371 km
Poznań ... 381 km
Marienthal ... 382 km
Wandsbek ... 383 km
Hamburg ... 384 km
Altona ... 387 km
Eimsbüttel ... 388 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 388 km
Karlsruhe ... 397 km
Vienna ... 398 km
Bremen ... 411 km
Dortmund ... 435 km
Münster ... 435 km
Bratislava ... 447 km
Ostrava ... 451 km